World of O Maps: The best way to find orienteering maps

Map nameCountryYearScaleAreaOwnerSourceIDImageChange
1125 Jahre MTV BambergGermany20071:20000.1MTV BambergGER-BY200710
2AdlkofenGermany20111:50000.9OLV LandshutGER-BY201104 
3AllgauGermany19931:100004.6SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199301
4Alte und Neue Pinakothek MünchenGermany20061:20000.1privatGER-BY200601
5Alte VesteGermany19891:100003.4TV Fürth 1860GER-BY198915
6Altenmarkt-PlatteGermany19821:100002.6TSV GriesbachGER-BY198208
7Altenstadt-SüdGermany20111:50000.8TSV GrünwaldGER-BY201109 
8AltensteinGermany19841:1500016.6TSV WeitramsdorfGER-BY198404
9Altenstein IGermany20111:75002.1TSV Weitramsdorf / TSG CreidlitzGER-BY201126 
10Altenstein IIGermany20111:100004.3TSV Weitramsdorf / TSG CreidlitzGER-BY201127 
11Alter HerrgottGermany19821:150007.4TuS 1892 MitterteichGER-BY198210
12AltfraunhofenGermany19831:100003.7Turngau LandshutGER-BY198302
13AltfraunhofenGermany19901:100003,7Turngau LandshutGER-BY199003
14AltfraunhofenGermany20051:50000.3Turngau LandshutGER-BY200515
15Altstadt LandshutGermany20111:50000.8OLV LandshutGER-BY201103 
16Altstadt NeumarktGermany20081:40000.4Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY200817
17Am HäßlichGermany20071:75000.9TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200712
18Am KramerschopfGermany19771:100001.6SV KonzellGER-BY197704
19Am MaradiesGermany19961:100002Turngau WürzburgGER-BY199605
20AmbergGermany20101:50000.6Turnbezirk OberpfalzGER-BY201003 
21AmthofGermany19951:100007OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199504
22AngerloheGermany20061:50000.6privatGER-BY200625
23Arbersee NordGermany20041:100002.1privatGER-BY200432 
24Arbersee OstGermany20041:75001.1privatGER-BY200421
25Arzberger ForstGermany19841:150008.1TSV Pechbrunn-GroschlattengrünGER-BY198401
26Aubinger LoheGermany19861:100002.3Turngaue München, Wendelstein, Amper-WürmGER-BY198609
27AulohGermany20051:60000.8OL-Gruppe LandshutGER-BY200511
28AumeisterGermany19881:100002.5Sportschule der BundeswehrGER-BY198803
29AuwaldsiedlungGermany20071:50000.7OLV LandshutGER-BY200720
30AuwiesenstraßeGermany20071:25000.2SV MietrachingGER-BY200732
31AyingGermany19781:150005.3Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY197804
32Ödwies IIGermany19871:150008.3OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY198704
33Östlicher DillenbergGermany19811:150004.8TSV AmmerndorfGER-BY198105
34Bad Endorf - KulturviertelGermany20021:25000.3privatGER-BY200213
35Baggersee - WestbadGermany20031:50000.7SV NittendorfGER-BY200314
36BausenbergGermany19851:150005.3TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY198505
37BausenbergGermany20111:100003.1TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY201112 
38BärenlochGermany19871:150009TuS 1892 MitterteichGER-BY198708
39BärenstiegGermany19921:150009.4ATS KulmbachGER-BY199205
40Böbrach-NordGermany20051:100002.3WSV BernriedGER-BY200528
41BöhmwegGermany19911:100006OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199101
42BerndorfGermany20101:100003OLV LandshutGER-BY201006 
43BerndorfGermany19781:150003.6Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY197808
44BerndorfGermany19821:100003.6Turngau LandshutGER-BY198201
45BernhardswaldGermany20051:75005.7TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200512
46Bezirksklinikum Mainkofen Germany20071:40000.5TV OsterhofenGER-BY200736
47BirkachGermany20081:100003.1TSV HöchstadtGER-BY200815
48BirkachGermany20111:100006.3TSV HöchstadtGER-BY201118 
49BirkenbühlGermany19881:150006.2TSV Pechbrunn-GroschlattengrünGER-BY198811
50BirkengrabenGermany19991:100002.5TV Coburg-KetschendorfGER-BY199901
51Birkengraben IIGermany20081:100002.4TV Coburg-KetschendorfGER-BY200823 
52Bischofsmais FerienparkGermany20071:40000.4SV MietrachingGER-BY200727
53BlaubeerparadiesGermany20081:100002.9TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200804
54Blaubeerparadies NordGermany20091:100003.3TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200912 
55Blaubeerparadies SüdGermany20091:100001.5TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200913 
56BleichwasenGermany19991:30000.2TSV AlbertshofenGER-BY199902
57BlindhamGermany20041:100006OLA WendelsteinGER-BY200313
58BlombergGermany19941:100002.7SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199405
59BodelsbergGermany19721:200009.1Sportschule der BundeswehrGER-BY197202
60BomigseeGermany19891:150008.1SC SteinbergGER-BY198903
61BrauereiwieseGermany20041:10000.1ATS KulmbachGER-BY200425
62Brüxer ForsterlebnisGermany20081:100002.3TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200805
63BrotjacklriegelGermany20091:100003.4TV OsterhofenGER-BY200915 
64BuchbergGermany20021:50000,6TV Coburg-KetschendorfGER-BY200214
65BuchbergGermany19831:150006.9TV MömlingenGER-BY198305
66BuchenbergGermany19861:100002.5RSV WullenstettenGER-BY198607
67BuchentorGermany19881:150004.5TSG CreidlitzGER-BY198810
68BuchhofGermany19781:150005.4Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY197803
69Bundespolizeiabteilung DeggendorfGermany2004?1:35000.1BGS DeggendorfGER-BY200429 
70BurgbergGermany19781:200005.1TSV HarburgGER-BY197801
71BurgsteinGermany19841:150004.2WSV BernriedGER-BY198406
72BurgweintingGermany20091:40001.5OLG RegensburgGER-BY200914 
73Buxheimer WaldGermany19811:150004.6Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY198102
74Campus RegensburgGermany20061:50001Uni RegensburgGER-BY200607
75Chiemgau-Gymnasium TraunsteinGermany20091:50000.6Arbeitsgruppe Schul-OL BayernGER-BY200902 
76ChristensteinGermany19941:100001.7TV 07 WiesenfeldGER-BY199406
77Coburg InnenstadtGermany20111:50000.8TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY201110 
78Coburger HofgartenGermany20051:35000,4TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200520
79Coburger SchwarzwaldGermany19921:150004.1TV 07 WiesenfeldGER-BY199207
80Coburger SchwarzwaldGermany20071:100005.7TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200711
81DampfsägeGermany19871:150005.3WSV BernriedGER-BY198709
82Dörfles-EsbachGermany20081:50000.6TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200617
83Dörnbergpark RegensburgGermany20071:25000.1Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY200702
84DürrbuckelGermany20051:100002.4Uni RegensburgGER-BY200524
85Dürrwies IIGermany20011:100007.6OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY200109
86Dechsendorfer WeiherGermany20051:100003.7TG RöttenbachGER-BY200525
87Dischingers KreuzGermany19891:100006.5OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY198902
88DJK SchweinfurtGermany20081:25000.1MTV BambergGER-BY200801
89Don Bosco SchuleGermany20061:25000.1TSV HöchstadtGER-BY200604
90Donau-Wald-Stadion IIGermany19981:22000.2OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199807
91Donaulände DeggendorfGermany20051:50000.7Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200517
92Dreifachturnhalle KarlstadtGermany20001:17000.1TV 1884 Karlstadt/MainGER-BY200006
93EbenangerGermany20071:100004.2WSV BernriedGER-BY200733
94EichbergGermany19891:150005.1Spvg AhornGER-BY198905
95EinödriegelGermany19851:150007.4OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY198507
96EisbrunnGermany19871:150003.2TSV HarburgGER-BY198703
97EiselfingGermany19871:100003.2TSV EiselfingGER-BY198702
98Eiserne HandGermany20001:150007.2TSG CreidlitzGER-BY200002
99Eisweiher IsmaningGermany20041:50000.6TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200406
100EllbachtalGermany20061:100002.9TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200614
101Elsenfeld ElsenwaldGermany19811:150007.3TV Elsava ElsenfeldGER-BY198106
102EmetzenluchGermany20031:100002,4ATS KulmbachGER-BY200316
103Erlangen CityGermany20051:25000.3Förderteam OL MittelfrankenGER-BY200527
104Erlanger MeilwaldGermany20081:100002.6Förderteam OL MittelfrankenGER-BY200807
105Fasanerie SeeGermany20011:50001.2privatGER-BY200116
106Förstl SteinGermany20111:75001.2OLG RegensburgGER-BY201130 
107Fürstlicher Wald WellenburgGermany20081:75001.2Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY200819 
108Feldmochinger SeeGermany20021:50001.2privatGER-BY200206
109FelsenkellerGermany19861:150005.3TV Fürth 1860GER-BY198606
110FelsenparadiesGermany20071:75001,6OLG RegensburgGER-BY200616
111FinkenrangenGermany19791:150004.1TSV Pechbrunn-GroschlattengrünGER-BY197902
112FinsingGermany20061:100003,3TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200615
113FinsterauGermany19821:150003.6TU & FH Braunschweig, Uni OsnabrückGER-BY198212
114FlaucherGermany20051:50001.2TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200403
115FliegenholzGermany20081:75000,9OLV LandshutGER-BY200810
116ForstmühleGermany20081:75001.6TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200821 
117FrauenhäuslGermany19911:100003Turnbezirk NiederbayernGER-BY199107
118FrauenhäuslGermany20041:100003.6SV NittendorfGER-BY200414
119Fröttmaninger BergGermany20051:50000.4privatGER-BY200505
120Freizeitpark GrünwaldGermany20011:20000.1TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200102
121FuchsenholzGermany19871:1500011.2TV LandauGER-BY198705
122Garching-ForschungszentrumGermany20111:50000.9OLV LandshutGER-BY201102 
123GäubodenkaserneGermany20001:75001.4Bundeswehr FeldkirchenGER-BY200005
124GeißbergGermany20081:100004.8Förderteam OL MittelfrankenGER-BY200806
125GeißkopfGermany20031:100007OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY200306
126Gemeinde Wald in der OberpfalzGermany20091:40000.4Turnbezirk OberpfalzGER-BY200907 
127GessingersteinGermany20111:100002.4SV MietrachingGER-BY201122 
128GiltholzGermany19981:150004TSV AlbertshofenGER-BY199804
129GleißenbergGermany20101:40000.3LFA OL BayernGER-BY201016 
130Gori StadäGermany19991:85002.4SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199916
131GrandsbergGermany19821:150003.4WSV BernriedGER-BY198203
132Gräfenberg Buchwald IIGermany19991:100003,0SC UttenreuthGER-BY199904
133Grünleithe und Karpfhamer EdenGermany19791:150006.9TSV GriesbachGER-BY197903
134GreisingGermany20101:25000.3SV MietrachingGER-BY201009 
135GroafrauerlGermany19811:1500012.3TV LandauGER-BY198109
136GroafrauerlGermany19841:100003.8TV LandauGER-BY198407
137GroßbichelsteinGermany20081:100003.4SV MietrachingGER-BY200813
138Großes EspichGermany19841:150006.8SV Fortuna UntersteinachGER-BY198501
139Grundschule NittendorfGermany20061:15000.1SV NittendorfGER-BY200613
140Grundschule PallingGermany20101:20000.1TSV PallingGER-BY201011 
141GundelsheimGermany20081:100004.4MTV BambergGER-BY200802
142Gundelsheim 2Germany20091:100004.9MTV BambergGER-BY200919 
143HaßwaldGermany20031:100006,3TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY199910
144HaidhofGermany20031:50000.5Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200311
145HanselbergGermany20051:100003.3Uni RegensburgGER-BY200522
146HausbergGermany20041:40000.4TV Coburg-KetschendorfGER-BY200430 
147HaussteinGermany19821:150004.5OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY198205
148Höchstadt Süd AbenteuerspielplatzGermany20051:15000.1OLG HöchstadtGER-BY200605
149HöhenbergGermany19801:150006.6WSV BernriedGER-BY198004
150Höhenberg 2Germany20011:100005.3WSV BernriedGER-BY200115
151HölldorfGermany19841:150008.2TV LandauGER-BY198402
152Hölzerne Hand IIGermany19901:100006.4OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199001
153HeidelbergGermany19821:1500011.9TuS 1892 MitterteichGER-BY198209
154HeidelbergGermany20041:100002.7TuS 1892 MitterteichGER-BY200409
155HeiligenbrunnGermany19961:150005.8TV OsterhofenGER-BY199607
156Heiliggeistwald OstGermany20111:100003TSV GrünwaldGER-BY201107 
157Heiliggeistwald WestGermany20111:100003.5TSV GrünwaldGER-BY201108 
158HerbergGermany19921:150007.6TSG CreidlitzGER-BY199203
159HerrenweiherGermany20021:50000,7ATS KulmbachGER-BY200216
160HexenkücheGermany20111:100004.1Förderteam OL MittelfrankenGER-BY201116 
161HimmelreichGermany19881:100003.5Turnbezirk SchwabenGER-BY198805
162Himmelreich IIGermany19851:100006.7OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY198508
163Himmelreich IIIGermany19991:100002.4OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199908
164HirschensteinGermany19781:150005.5WSV BernriedGER-BY197807
165HirschentanzGermany19781:150006.6TuS 1892 MitterteichGER-BY197806
166HirtenweiherGermany20091:100003.9Förderteam OL MittelfrankenGER-BY200910 
167HochbergGermany19791:75002SV KonzellGER-BY197906
168HochholzGermany19771:150002.2WSV BernriedGER-BY197702
169HochstettenGermany19841:100002.7TSV Pfaffenberg-NiederlindhartGER-BY198403
170Hofgarten LandshutGermany20071:40000.6OLV LandshutGER-BY200722
171Hohe WarteGermany19891:150003Turngau Bayreuth-KulmbachGER-BY198904
172HohenburgGermany19991:75001.6SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199907
173Hohensteiner WaldGermany19851:150005.3Turngau Coburg-FrankenwaldGER-BY198509
174HorlachenGermany19911:100002.3TV MünchbergGER-BY199110
175HundsbuckelGermany20101:50000.7LV DeggendorfGER-BY201018 
176IsarGermany19911:100001.8Turngau MünchenGER-BY199104
177IsarGermany20011:75001.6TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200107
178IsmaningGermany20081:50001.1TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200718
179Itzlinger EbeneGermany20011:100002.9SV MietrachingGER-BY200103
180JahnhügelGermany20041:25000.1SV MietrachingGER-BY200422
181JägersruhGermany19981:100005.6TV 07 WiesenfeldGER-BY199806
182JägerwirthGermany20051:100005.7TV OsterhofenGER-BY200507
183JosefsbucheGermany19891:100007.5OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY198910
184Jurahallen NeumarktGermany20081:40000.3Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY200818
185KalteckGermany19771:150002.6Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY197701
186Kaltes BründlGermany20051:100002.4Chiemgau-Gymnasium TraunsteinGER-BY200503
187KalvarienbergGermany20001:100000.7TV 1884 Karlstadt/MainGER-BY200001
188KanzelGermany20071:100005.5SV MietrachingGER-BY200728
189KappersbergGermany19821:150008.2ASV SchwendGER-BY198211
190KarlshöheGermany19891:150008TV MömlingenGER-BY198913
191KaterschlagGermany19951:1500010.3Bundeswehr, CIORGER-BY199501
192Köschinger Forst - SüdGermany19931:150008.3Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY199302
193Keilhauer BergGermany19881:100003.6BGS NabburgGER-BY198801
194KelheimGermany20071:50000.7OLG RegensburgGER-BY200705
195Kemptener Wald SüdGermany19761:150003.6Sportschule der BundeswehrGER-BY197601
196KlausensteinGermany19971:100009.9OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199701
197KlauswaldGermany19991:100007.6BGS OerlenbachGER-BY199911
198Kleines HartholzGermany20111:25000.2TV OsterhofenGER-BY201117 
199KleinflexödGermany19821:50000,9TV LandauGER-BY198214
200KlobensteinGermany20051:150003.3Chiemgau-Gymnasium TraunsteinGER-BY200501
201Klosterforst-KatzensteigGermany19951:150006.1TSV AlbertshofenGER-BY199505
202Klosterforst-TannenseeGermany19991:150004.5TSV AlbertshofenGER-BY199909
203KlosterholzGermany19851:150007.1Turngau LandshutGER-BY198512
204KlosterholzGermany20081:100003,5OLV LandshutGER-BY200811
205KniebrecherGermany20021:100003.5SV MietrachingGER-BY200202
206KnochenmühleGermany20031:100003.7TSV WeitramsdorfGER-BY200318
207KnoglGermany19921:100007.4OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199201
208KochholzGermany20111:100004.6OLG RegensburgGER-BY201125 
209KohlbergGermany20031:75001.9OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY200312
210KornerwaldGermany19811:1500010.3TuS 1892 MitterteichGER-BY198108
211Kraftshofer WaldGermany19891:100004.7Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY198914
212KrappenbergGermany20091:75001.9TSG CreidlitzGER-BY200909 
213KrebsgrabenGermany19841:150003.1TSG CreidlitzGER-BY198405
214Kreuther ForstGermany20071:100004.7TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200707
215KrohenschwanzGermany19871:150006.2ATS KulmbachGER-BY198707
216KunigundenruhGermany19891:150004.6Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY198907
217KupferbrunnenGermany19991:150008.2TSV WeitramsdorfGER-BY199903
218Landgestüt LandshutGermany20061:35000.2OL-Gruppe LandshutGER-BY200618
219LandshutGermany20051:75001.3OL-Gruppe LandshutGER-BY200529
220Landshuter IsarauenGermany20101:100001.5OLV LandshutGER-BY201002 
221Langwieder SeeGermany20041:50001.2privatGER-BY200424
222LaubauGermany19751:150004.5privatGER-BY197502
223LaubauGermany20021:100002.1privatGER-BY200211
224LaufzornGermany19961:150008,7TSV GrünwaldGER-BY199603
225LauterbergGermany19881:100003BGS CoburgGER-BY198809
226Lauterer HöheGermany20101:50000.7TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY201004 
227LängentalGermany19991:2500034.2SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199915
228Leitenhölz EtzelskirchenGermany20041:100001.2OLG HöchstadtGER-BY200504
229Lerchenauer SeeGermany20011:50000.3privatGER-BY200101
230LindenauGermany19871:100005.6OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY198706
231LudereckeGermany19951:100007ATS KulmbachGER-BY199508
232LudwigshöheGermany20011:100002.3TSV EbersbergGER-BY200104
233LuisenhainGermany20071:50000.5MTV BambergGER-BY200708
234LuitpoldGermany20031:75000,8SC VolpriehausenGER-BY200303
235LuitpoldparkGermany20051:50000.6privatGER-BY200508
236LurzenhofGermany20071:50000.6OLV LandshutGER-BY200738 
237Lurzenhof-OstGermany20061:35000.3OL-Gruppe LandshutGER-BY200619
238Lurzenhof-WestGermany20041:35000.3OL-Gruppe LandshutGER-BY200415
239LustgartenGermany20001:100003.1TSV ScherneckGER-BY200010
240LuttenseeGermany19871:100002.8Sportschule der BundeswehrGER-BY198701
241Maierhofer Bi - AiGermany20021:50000.3SV MietrachingGER-BY200209
242MallersdorfGermany20011:75001.5TSV Pfaffenberg-NiederlindhartGER-BY200108
243MannsdorfGermany19851:100003.3TV SchierlingGER-BY198504
244Maria AltenburgGermany20111:100005.9TSV GrünwaldGER-BY201115 
245MarienbergparkGermany19871:75002.5ASG Teutoburger WaldGER-BY198711
246MatzlersriedGermany19911:100006.1OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199103
247Mömlingen-KönigswaldGermany19801:150003.3TV MömlingenGER-BY198001
248MönchsbergGermany19821:166677.8TSV WeitramsdorfGER-BY198206
249Mönchsberg IIGermany19891:150007.5TSV WeitramsdorfGER-BY198906
250Mönchsberg IIIGermany20061:100007.1TSV WeitramsdorfGER-BY200729
251MühlhölzlGermany20071:100001.3OLV LandshutGER-BY200723
252Meringer AuGermany19851:150004.8Turnbezirk SchwabenGER-BY198513
253MoosachGermany20111:100002.6TSV GrünwaldGER-BY201114 
254MooswiesenGermany20091:50000.8OLV LandshutGER-BY200911 
255MTV BambergGermany20071:40000.3MTV BambergGER-BY200709
256MuckenthalGermany20091:100005.9SV MietrachingGER-BY200918 
257Munchen - Anglickij ParkGermany20041:50001.2Verein GorodGER-BY200428
258NadenbergGermany19821:150003.5Kulturkreis Lindenberg-WestallgäuGER-BY198207
259NatternbergGermany20031:50000.7Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200310
260NeufahrnGermany19811:150005.1TSV Neufahrn i. NBGER-BY198101
261Neuhauser WaldGermany20071:100003.5TG RöttenbachGER-BY200716
262NeukeferlohGermany20091:50000.5TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200903 
263NeusesGermany20091:10000.3TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200908 
264Neustadt WaldnaabGermany20101:40000.7Turnbezirk OberpfalzGER-BY201012 
265Neutraubling - RathausGermany20061:20000.1SV NittendorfGER-BY200612
266Neutraubling-OstGermany20111:50001.4OLG RegensburgGER-BY201128 
267NiederpframmernGermany20091:100004.1TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200904 
268NittendorfGermany20081:50002.2SV NittendorfGER-BY200704
269OberbreitenauGermany19831:150004.9OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY198303
270Obere WagensaßGermany19791:150006.9ASV SchwendGER-BY197905
271OberhausenGermany19821:100004.2TSV Pfaffenberg-NiederlindhartGER-BY198204
272Oberhausen IIGermany19981:100003.9TSV Pfaffenberg-NiederlindhartGER-BY199803
273Oberlindharter EichetGermany19881:100003.7TSV Neufahrn i. NBGER-BY198806
274OberpframmernGermany20071:100004,0TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200719
275Obersommeringer HolzGermany20101:100002.8TSV PallingGER-BY201005 
276OberwallenstadtGermany20081:50000.5MTV BambergGER-BY200803
277OlympiabergGermany20101:50000.8TSV GrünwaldGER-BY201017 
278OlympiaparkGermany19981:75002.3Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY199802
279Osterhofen-ForsthartGermany19781:166679.6TV OsterhofenGER-BY197802
280Osterhofen-GeorgseicheGermany19911:100006.9TV OsterhofenGER-BY199106
281Osterhofen-GluckingGermany19881:150007TV OsterhofenGER-BY198808
282Osterhofen-StadtwaldGermany20061:50001.2TV OsterhofenGER-BY200624
283Osterhofen-ThannbergGermany19811:150006TV OsterhofenGER-BY198110
284Osterhofen-WinklarnGermany19851:150006.5TV OsterhofenGER-BY198511
285OstparkGermany20001:50001Verein GorodGER-BY200012
286OtterbachtalGermany20091:75002.8TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200901 
287OtterwaldGermany19861:150006.4Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY198602
288ParkstettenGermany20071:50000.7Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200620
289PattenauGermany19861:100003.1Turnbezirk OberbayernGER-BY198605
290PürschwaldGermany19861:150007.2Sportschule der BundeswehrGER-BY198601
291Penker TalGermany20091:150007.5OLG RegensburgGER-BY200824 
292Perlacher ForstGermany19991:1500022,8TSV GrünwaldGER-BY199913Image
293PettendorfGermany20051:50000.9SV NittendorfGER-BY200523
294PfaffenholzGermany19961:1500020.2TSV WeitramsdorfGER-BY199604
295PfeffenhausenGermany20111:75001.1OLV LandshutGER-BY201106 
296Pfettracher HolzGermany20111:100003.5OLV LandshutGER-BY201105 
297PlantageGermany20101:100002.8OLV LandshutGER-BY201008 
298PlattenGermany19901:150004.9SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199002
299PlattlingGermany20021:50000.3Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200210
300PröllerGermany19981:100007.8OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199808
301PredigtstuhlGermany19921:100004OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199202
302RauberweiherhausGermany19881:100003.4BGS SchwandorfGER-BY198802
303Rauher KulmGermany19851:150009.3OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY198510
304RäuberhöhleGermany20011:1500011.6Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY200113
305RäuberhöhleGermany20091:100002.9OLG RegensburgGER-BY200737 
306RömerschanzeGermany19911:100006.1Turngau MünchenGER-BY199105
307RöttenbachGermany20041:100004.1TG RöttenbachGER-BY200423
308RechelkopfGermany19931:2500066,5SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199305
309RegattaparkseeGermany20031:50001.3privatGER-BY200304
310RegensburgGermany20011:75003.8Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY200111
311RegensburgGermany20091:50001.4OLG RegensburgGER-BY200826 
312Rehau SchulenGermany20051:20000,1Turngau Fichtelgebirge-NordoberfrankenGER-BY200509
313RehbergGermany20011:100003,1ATS KulmbachGER-BY200118
314RehturmGermany20021:50000,8ATS KulmbachGER-BY200217
315ReußenbergGermany19991:100004BGS OerlenbachGER-BY199912
316RiedenbergGermany20091:100003.5OLV LandshutGER-BY200906 
317RingelfelsenGermany20041:100007.8TuS 1892 MitterteichGER-BY200408
318Rocks ParadiseGermany20091:75002.1OLG RegensburgGER-BY200825 
319Rosenau-ParkGermany20071:50000,5TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200713
320Rote BurgGermany20051:100001.9Chiemgau-Gymnasium TraunsteinGER-BY200502
321Rote MarterGermany19981:150008.5TSV Pechbrunn-GroschlattengrünGER-BY199805
322RotenbuckelGermany20061:100005.4OLG RegensburgGER-BY200610
323RottalkaserneGermany20031:100001.5Arbeitsgruppe Schul-OL BayernGER-BY200305
324RugendorfGermany20021:50000,2ATS KulmbachGER-BY200218
325Ruhe-BergGermany19811:150006.6TSV Pechbrunn-GroschlattengrünGER-BY198103
326RuselGermany19941:2000014.7OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199401
327Sauberg-WeiherholzGermany20111:100003OLG RegensburgGER-BY201129 
328SaulochGermany19941:100003.4TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY199403
329SaurüsselkopfGermany19971:2500027,3SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199704
330SauwiesenGermany20021:100003.1TSV Pechbrunn-GroschlattengrünGER-BY200204
331Savoyer AuGermany20051:40000.5SC VolpriehausenGER-BY200518
332Savoyer AuGermany20071:40000.5OLV LandshutGER-BY200724
333SäckerbachGermany20041:50000.5Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200405
334Schaching-NordGermany20041:35000.2Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200401
335Schaching-SüdGermany20071:35000.1Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200725
336SchatzgrubeGermany19951:1500013.3TSV GrünwaldGER-BY199507
337Schauflinger WinkelGermany20111:100003.5SV MietrachingGER-BY201121 
338SchälschlagGermany19891:150007,0Sportschule der BundeswehrGER-BY198901
339SchellbergGermany19961:150005.4Bundeswehr AltenstadtGER-BY199606
340ScheuerfeldGermany20091:30000.9TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200905 
341Schloß CallenbergGermany19821:150006Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY198202
342Schloß CallenbergGermany20041:150004.9TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200212
343Schloßpark NymphenburgGermany20021:50001.9privatGER-BY200201
344SchlossbergholzGermany20111:75001OLV LandshutGER-BY201101 
345SchmausenbuckGermany19921:100009.1TV 1860 FürthGER-BY199208
346SchopfGermany20091:100002SV MietrachingGER-BY200917 
347Schulanlage HemauGermany20041:15000.1SV NittendorfGER-BY200411
348Schule Berta-von-Suttner-StraßeGermany19991:20000.1privatGER-BY199918
349Schule KelheimGermany20071:15000.1OLG RegensburgGER-BY200706
350Schule WachenrothGermany20101:20000.1Förderteam OL MittelfrankenGER-BY201013 
351Schullandheim Riedenburg IGermany20101:20000.1LFA OL BayernGER-BY201014 
352Schullandheim Riedenburg IIGermany20101:50000.6LFA OL BayernGER-BY201015 
353Schulzentrum HerzogenaurachGermany20081:25000.2Förderteam OL MittelfrankenGER-BY200820 
354SchustersteinGermany19921:100007.1OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199206
355Schwabinger SeeGermany20051:50000,7privatGER-BY200519
356Schwarze LeiteGermany19971:100003.2Turngau Coburg-FrankenwaldGER-BY199702
357SchwarzweiherbuckelGermany20061:150005.9TSV HöchstadtGER-BY200606
358SchwäbeleholzGermany19751:50000.4Sportschule der BundeswehrGER-BY197501
359SchwedenkopfGermany19851:150008.6TV 07 WiesenfeldGER-BY198502
360SchwedenlochGermany19891:100006.8OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY198908
361SchwingenbergGermany19921:1500011.9TuS 1892 MitterteichGER-BY199204
362SeekarGermany19971:2500023,2SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199705
363Sendling - Greiner BergGermany20041:40000.3TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200418
364Sieben HügelGermany20041:50000.9TV Coburg-KetschendorfGER-BY200417
365SilberweiherGermany20071:100003.9TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200734
366SollnGermany19861:150001.9Turngau MünchenGER-BY198610
367SondergaiGermany19781:2000019.4FTSV 1922 StraubingGER-BY197805
368SondergaiGermany19851:150006.1FTSV 1922 StraubingGER-BY198503
369SonnenalpGermany19741:200009.3Sportschule der BundeswehrGER-BY197401
370SonnenstuhlGermany20071:50000.3TSV HöchstadtGER-BY200730
371Spardorf SchulzentrumGermany20091:50000.6Förderteam OL MittelfrankenGER-BY200920 
372SpindelholzGermany20081:100003.4TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200735
373Sportgelände DechsendorfGermany20051:30000.3TG RöttenbachGER-BY200526
374Sportgelände RöttenbachGermany20041:20000.1TG RöttenbachGER-BY200427
375Sportplatz TSV HöchstadtGermany20071:20000.1TSV HöchstadtGER-BY200731
376Sportschule München-GrünwaldGermany19841:20000.1Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY198408
377Sportzentrum WeiherGermany20041:25000,2ATS KulmbachGER-BY200426
378St. EnglmarGermany19991:1000012.5OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199905
379St. HermannGermany20031:100006.6OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY200307
380Stadt Coburg und HofgartenGermany20001:50000.9TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200003
381Stadt Coburg und HofgartenGermany20111:50000.9TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY201111 
382Stadtpark DeggendorfGermany20041:50000.6Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200416
383Stadtpark OsterhofenGermany20051:40000.4TV OsterhofenGER-BY200510
384Stadtpark RegensburgGermany20011:25000.2Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY200112
385Stadtpark RegensburgGermany20071:30000.2OLG RegensburgGER-BY200703
386Standortübungsplatz AulohGermany20081:100003.8OLV LandshutGER-BY200816
387StappbergeGermany19881:150007.9Sportschule der BundeswehrGER-BY198804
388Starnberg SüdostGermany19721:2000019.8privatGER-BY197201
389SteinachGermany19801:150007.3FTSV 1922 StraubingGER-BY198002
390SteinbühlGermany20041:100000,7TuS 1892 MitterteichGER-BY200407
391Steinerner VogelherdGermany19851:150008.4ATS KulmbachGER-BY198506
392SteinkartGermany19771:2000013.9TSV GriesbachGER-BY197703
393SteinkartGermany19861:150006TSV GriesbachGER-BY198608
394Steinkart-WestGermany19871:150007.6TSV GriesbachGER-BY198710
395SteinwandGermany20011:100008,2SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY200117
396SternreutGermany19811:150004,2ATS KulmbachGER-BY198111
397StoabauerGermany20051:100002.3SV PechbrunnGER-BY200506
398Stoffenrieder-Forst 1Germany19891:100002.3Turngau Iller-DonauGER-BY198912
399StollenhölzerGermany20041:100003.2TuS 1892 MitterteichGER-BY200410
400Streitlach-Weisser SeeGermany19861:150008TSV AmmerndorfGER-BY198604
401StrietwaldGermany19791:150002.3Deutscher TurnerbundGER-BY197901
402TannenbergGermany19801:150008.2TSV WeitramsdorfGER-BY198003
403Tannenberg IIGermany19881:1500019.7TSV WeitramsdorfGER-BY198807
404TännigGermany19931:100000.8TSV AlbertshofenGER-BY199303
405Teichelberg-NordGermany20011:100002.2TSV Pechbrunn-GroschlattengrünGER-BY200114
406TeufelmühlsteinGermany20091:50000.7SV MietrachingGER-BY200916 
407TheresiensteinGermany20031:75001,9Turngau Fichtelgebirge-NordoberfrankenGER-BY200302
408TotenauGermany19951:100008.3OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199503
409TotenkopfGermany20001:100003.6TSG CreidlitzGER-BY200007
410Turnerheim SchwandorfGermany20081:50000.5Turnbezirk OberpfalzGER-BY200822 
411Turnhalle MietrachingGermany20021:1500.1SV MietrachingGER-BY200203
412Uni PassauGermany20111:50000.7Uni PassauGER-BY201123 
413Uni RegensburgGermany20041:50000.7Uni RegensburgGER-BY200413
414Uni Regensburg - SportzentrumGermany20041:25000.2Uni RegensburgGER-BY200412
415UntergrubGermany20051:30000.3SV MietrachingGER-BY200530 
416UrschentalGermany19981:100005,4SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199812
417ValentinsparkGermany20041:50000.2Turngau MünchenGER-BY200404
418VeitsbronnGermany20111:40000.4Förderteam OL MittelfrankenGER-BY201119 
419Verbandsschule/Sportgelände WeidenbergGermany20021:15000,1ATS KulmbachGER-BY200215
420VfL-SportplatzGermany20001:25000.1VfL NürnbergGER-BY200011
421VogelsangGermany20071:100002.5Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200726
422Vogelsang-NordGermany20061:50001.2Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY200621
423Volkspark BambergGermany19891:100002.4Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY198911
424Volkspark BambergGermany20071:100002.4MTV BambergGER-BY200626 
425Volksschule RöttenbachGermany20071:25000.2TG RöttenbachGER-BY200717
426WadlhausergräbenGermany20081:100008,7TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200808
427WalddorfGermany20051:75001.9SV NittendorfGER-BY200514
428WaldetzenbergGermany20061:50000.9SV NittendorfGER-BY200609
429WaldorfschuleGermany20091:40000.4TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200714
430WaldsassenGermany20101:40000.5Turnbezirk OberpfalzGER-BY201010 
431WaldwegGermany20061:75002,0TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200608
432WallenbrunnenGermany19821:150006.3Bayerischer TurnverbandGER-BY198213
433Wörther ForstGermany19831:150007,6FTSV 1922 StraubingGER-BY198306
434WeidenGermany20111:50000.6Turnbezirk OberpfalzGER-BY201120 
435Weihenstephan-Campus IIGermany20041:50000,7TK VolpriehausenGER-BY200402
436Weihenstephaner BergGermany20081:50000,9OLV LandshutGER-BY200812
437WeiherholzGermany20101:100003.9OLG RegensburgGER-BY201007 
438WenzenbachGermany20061:75002.3TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200611
439Wepsensteiner WaldGermany19911:100006.1OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199102
440WesslingGermany20031:100004,9TSV GrünwaldGER-BY200315
441Westlicher DillenbergGermany19831:1500012.6TSV AmmerndorfGER-BY198301
442Wierlinger ForstGermany19731:150008.5Sportschule der BundeswehrGER-BY197301
443WiesenfeldGermany19961:150002.8Turngau WürzburgGER-BY199601
444Wiesenfeld - SiedlungGermany20091:25000.3TV 1894 Coburg-NeusesGER-BY200715
445Wildbad KreuthGermany20111:50000.8privatGER-BY201113 
446WildthurnGermany19791:150005.5TV LandauGER-BY198104
447WinisauGermany19911:100008TSV Pfaffenberg-NiederlindhartGER-BY199109
448Winzer-SonnenhügelGermany20081:100002,6TV OsterhofenGER-BY200814
449WolfshöheGermany19811:150003.8Turngau Donau-WaldGER-BY198107
450ZückshutGermany20111:100004.9MTV BambergGER-BY201124 
451ZiegelstadelGermany20101:75001.2OLV LandshutGER-BY201001 
452ZollhausGermany20001:100002,5DARC FrankenGER-BY200009
453ZuckerhutGermany19981:100008.2OLA TSV DeggendorfGER-BY199809
454Zur alten ThannGermany20071:60001.4TSV BernhardswaldGER-BY200701
455ZwieselbergGermany19991:2500034.1SC ReichersbeuernGER-BY199914


Map search: World of O Maps

Enter one or several fields to search for orienteering maps. Blank fields are ignored in the search.

Map name
Map owner
Country
Region
Source ID (regexp)
Newer than year
Min latitude
Min longitude
Max latitude
Max longitude
Title for results page
Mapmaker
Sort by
Only return maps with map sample
Show detailed results
No searchform at resultpage
Only return maps with location
Only return maps without location
Show no map
Show terrain layer