Map name | Country | Year | Scale | Area | Owner | SourceID | Image | Change | |
1 | Im Bebenroth | Germany | 1971 | 1:25000 | 11.25 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197002 | ||
2 | Günsterode Nord | Germany | 1971 | 1:25000 | 12 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197101 | ||
3 | 2.OL-Karte | Germany | 1972 | 1:20000 | 18 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197201 | ||
4 | Odenwald Mossautal, westlich | Germany | 1972 | 1:20000 | 7.5 | OLinMeinerStadt.de | GER-HE197202 | ||
5 | Ruine Reichenbach | Germany | 1972 | 1:20000 | 8 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197203 | ||
6 | Eisberg | Germany | 1973 | 1:20000 | 9 | TSV Retterode | GER-HE197301 | ||
7 | Graburg | Germany | 1973 | 1:20000 | 11 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197302 | ||
8 | Holzborn | Germany | 1973 | 1:20000 | 5.5 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197303 | ||
9 | Belger Kopf | Germany | 1975 | 1:16666 | 7 | SC Helsa | GER-HE197501 | ||
10 | Stadtwald Bad Sooden-Allendorf | Germany | 1975 | 1:16666 | 6 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197502 | ||
11 | Hoher Meissner | Germany | 1976 | 1:10000 | 2 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197601 | ||
12 | Stadtwald Michelstatd | Germany | 1976 | 1:16666 | 9 | OLinMeinerStadt.de | GER-HE197602 | ||
13 | Taunusstein | Germany | 1976 | 1:20000 | 20 | Skizunft Wiesbaden | GER-HE197603 | ||
14 | Ahrenberg | Germany | 1977 | 1:15000 | 12 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197701 | ||
15 | Hörne | Germany | 1977 | 1:16667 | 8 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197702 | ||
16 | Moskau | Germany | 1977 | 1:16666 | 12 | SC Helsa | GER-HE197703 | ||
17 | Rothestein | Germany | 1977 | 1:15000 | 5.5 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197704 | ||
18 | Stadtwald Melsungen Weltkugel | Germany | 1977 | 1:20000 | 9 | OLinMeinerStadt.de | GER-HE197705 | ||
19 | Ernstberg | Germany | 1978 | 1:15000 | 2 | OLinMeinerStadt.de | GER-HE197801 | ||
20 | Schwanheimer Wald | Germany | 1978 | 1:16666 | 5.5 | OLinmeinerStadt.de | GER-HE197802 | ||
21 | Schwarzenberg | Germany | 1978 | 1:15000 | 2 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE197803 | ||
22 | Lindensee | Germany | 1979 | 1:15000 | 6 | SC Nauheim | GER-HE197901 | ||
23 | Mönchbruch Ost | Germany | 1979 | 1:15000 | 6 | SC Mörfelden | GER-HE197902 | ||
24 | Otzberg | Germany | 1979 | 1:15000 | 6 | OLinmeinerStadt.de | GER-HE197903 | ||
25 | Silberbrünnchen | Germany | 1979 | 1:15000 | 6 | OLinmeinerStadt.de | GER-HE197904 | ||
26 | Vilbeler Wald | Germany | 1979 | 1:10000 | 3 | Hessischer Turnverband | GER-HE197905 | ||
27 | Gleichen | Germany | 1981 | 1:15000 | 8 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE198101 | ||
28 | Bovelied | Germany | 1982 | 1:15000 | 7 | SC Helsa | GER-HE198201 | ||
29 | Habichtswald Nord-Ost | Germany | 1982 | 1:10000 | 6 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE198202 | ||
30 | Habichtswald Ost | Germany | 1982 | 1:10000 | 3 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE198203 | ||
31 | Stadtwald Melsungen | Germany | 1982 | 1:15000 | 3 | OLinMeinerStadt.de | GER-HE198204 | ||
32 | Staufen | Germany | 1982 | 1:10000 | 4.5 | SG Kelkheim | GER-HE198205 | ||
33 | Deutsche Turnschule Frankfurt | Germany | 1983 | 1:10000 | 3 | Deutscher Turner Bund | GER-HE198301 | ||
34 | Flittersee | Germany | 1983 | 1:15000 | 4 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE198302 | ||
35 | Hünerberg | Germany | 1983 | 1:15000 | 5 | Deutscher Turner Bund | GER-HE198303 | ||
36 | Rabengrund | Germany | 1983 | 1:15000 | 4 | Skizunft Wiesbaden | GER-HE198304 | ||
37 | Calden Tiergarten | Germany | 1984 | 1:10000 | 1.5 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE198401 | ||
38 | Firnskuppe | Germany | 1984 | 1:10000 | 1 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE198403 | ||
39 | Habichtstein | Germany | 1984 | 1:15000 | 7 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE198404 | ||
40 | Rosental | Germany | 1984 | 1:10000 | 1.5 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE198405 | ||
41 | Tannenwäldchen | Germany | 1984 | 1:10000 | 0.3 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE198406 | ||
42 | Weisseberg | Germany | 1984 | 1:15000 | 5 | SG Kelkheim | GER-HE198407 | ||
43 | Eisberg | Germany | 1985 | 1:10000 | 3 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE198501 | ||
44 | Im Stützelbaum | Germany | 1985 | 1:10000 | 3 | TV 1898 Alsbach | GER-HE198502 | ||
45 | Oberrode | Germany | 1985 | 1:15000 | 5 | SZ Wiesbaden | GER-HE198503 | ||
46 | Reis | Germany | 1985 | 1:10000 | 5 | SG Kelkheim | GER-HE198504 | ||
47 | Buchberg | Germany | 1986 | 1:15000 | 3 | SC Helsa | GER-HE198601 | ||
48 | Fulder Berg | Germany | 1986 | 1:15000 | 2.6 | Hessischer Turnverband | GER-HE198602 | ||
49 | Großer Feldberg | Germany | 1986 | 1:10000 | 2.5 | TV Weißkirchen | GER-HE198603 | ||
50 | Hoherot | Germany | 1986 | 1:15000 | 2.5 | Gesamtschule Geistal | GER-HE198604 | ||
51 | Klein- Linden | Germany | 1986 | 1:10000 | 1.6 | Sportschule der Bundeswehr | GER-HE198605 | ||
52 | Wipper Berg | Germany | 1986 | 1:10000 | 3 | Michael Witzel | GER-HE198606 | ||
53 | Altenstein | Germany | 1987 | 1:15000 | 7 | SZ Wiesbaden | GER-HE198701 | ||
54 | Soehre NO | Germany | 1987 | 1:15000 | 5 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE198702 | ||
55 | Wollenberg | Germany | 1987 | 1:15000 | 10.5 | BTV Wuppertal | GER-HE198703 | ||
56 | Dachskopf | Germany | 1988 | 1:10000 | 3.5 | Skizunft Wiesbaden | GER-HE198801 | ||
57 | Neroberg | Germany | 1988 | 1:10000 | 3 | Skizunft Wiesbaden | GER-HE198802 | ||
58 | Faulbornskopf | Germany | 1989 | 1:10000 | 6 | OLG Bad Sooden Allendorf | GER-HE198901 | ||
59 | Gickelsburg | Germany | 1989 | 1:15000 | 7.5 | TV Weißkirchen | GER-HE198902 | ||
60 | Hirschhagen | Germany | 1989 | 1:15000 | 6.5 | SC Helsa | GER-HE198903 | ||
61 | Kelzer Holz | Germany | 1989 | 1:15000 | 8 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE198904 | ||
62 | Waldsee- Kreiswald | Germany | 1989 | 1:10000 | 9 | SV Mörlenbach | GER-HE198905 | ||
63 | Eisberg | Germany | 1990 | 1:15000 | 3 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE199002 | ||
64 | Fuchslöcher | Germany | 1990 | 1:10000 | 3 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE199003 | ||
65 | Hessenschanze | Germany | 1990 | 1:10000 | 1.5 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE199004 | ||
66 | Lichteichen | Germany | 1990 | 1:10000 | 2.5 | OLV Steinberg | GER-HE199005 | ||
67 | Park Schönfeld | Germany | 1990 | 1:10000 | 0.8 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE199006 | ||
68 | Rosenhöhe | Germany | 1990 | 1:10000 | 3 | Gymnasion Offenbach | GER-HE199007 | ||
69 | Bulau | Germany | 1991 | 1:10000 | 6 | OLV Steinberg | GER-HE199101 | ||
70 | Pinkelswiese | Germany | 1991 | 1:15000 | 6 | Skizunft Wiesbaden | GER-HE199102 | ||
71 | Nassauische Schweiz | Germany | 1992 | 1:15000 | 10.3 | SG Kelkheim | GER-HE199201 | ||
72 | Beim Schnakenwäldchen | Germany | 1993 | 1:10000 | 5 | Skizunft Wiesbaden | GER-HE199301 | ||
73 | Jügesheimer Wald | Germany | 1993 | 1:10000 | 7.5 | OLV Steinberg | GER-HE199302 | ||
74 | Mühlheimer Stadtwald | Germany | 1994 | 1:10000 | 3 | Gymnasion Offenbach | GER-HE199401 | ||
75 | Roter Kater | Germany | 1994 | 1:10000 | 4 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE199402 | ||
76 | Heegwald | Germany | 1995 | 1:10000 | 3 | Gymnasion Offenbach | GER-HE199501 | ||
77 | Schwarzberg I | Germany | 1995 | 1:15000 | 4 | OLV Steinberg | GER-HE199502 | ||
78 | Blauer See | Germany | 1997 | 1:10000 | 2.5 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE199701 | ||
79 | Stoppelberg | Germany | 1997 | 1:10000 | 3 | Skizunft Wiesbaden | GER-HE199702 | ||
80 | Bergpark Wilhelmshöhe | Germany | 1997 | 1:10000 | 3 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE199703 | ||
81 | Lorsbacher Kopf | Germany | 1998 | 1:15000 | 6 | SG Kelkheim | GER-HE199801 | ||
82 | Eichwald | Germany | 1998 | 1:10000 | 0.8 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE199802 | ||
83 | Schul- und Sportzentrum Heiligenrode-Kalkberg | Germany | 1998 | 1:10000 | 2 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE199803 | ||
84 | Martinsee | Germany | 1999 | 1:15000 | 6 | OLV Steinberg | GER-HE199901 | ||
85 | Wingertsberg | Germany | 1999 | 1:10000 | 6 | OLV Steinberg | GER-HE199902 | ||
86 | Hardtwald | Germany | 2001 | 1:10000 | 3 | Hessischer Turnverband | GER-HE200101 | ||
87 | Gesamtschule Kaufungen | Germany | 2001 | 1:2000 | 1,7 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200102 | ||
88 | Heilsberg | Germany | 2002 | 1:10000 | 6.8 | Achim Bader | GER-HE200201 | ||
89 | Königstein | Germany | 2002 | 1:10000 | 3.4 | Ehemaligenverein der St Angela | GER-HE200202 | ||
90 | Riederwald | Germany | 2002 | 1:5000 | 0.3 | Achim Bader | GER-HE200203 | ||
91 | Stadtwald Offenbach | Germany | 2002 | 1:10000 | 2 | Gymnasion Offenbach | GER-HE200204 | ||
92 | Söhre | Germany | 2002 | 1:15000 | 8 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200205 | ||
93 | Dreimarkenstein | Germany | 2003 | 1:15000 | 3 | Gymnasion Offenbach | GER-HE200301 | ||
94 | Schlöt | Germany | 2004 | 1:10000 | 1 | Veijo Talarmo | GER-HE200401 | ||
95 | Nonnenbuchwald | Germany | 2005 | 1:15000 | 10.8 | Skizunft Wiesbaden | GER-HE200501 | ||
96 | Karlsaue | Germany | 2006 | 1:5000 | 2 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200601 | ||
97 | Ober Hambach | Germany | 2006 | 1:10000 | 4 | Tilo Pompe | GER-HE200602 | ||
98 | Thöneberg | Germany | 2006 | 1:10000 | 1.6 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200603 | ||
99 | Tränke | Germany | 2006 | 1:10000 | 3.9 | Martin- Luther- Schule Rimbach | GER-HE200604 | ||
100 | Stiftswald Kaufungen | Germany | 2006 | 1:10000 | 6,3 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200605 | ||
101 | Hesselbach-Saufeld | Germany | 2007 | 1:10000 | 1.7 | Michael Thierolf | GER-HE200701 | ||
102 | In der Igelsbürst | Germany | 2007 | 1:10000 | 1.1 | Brit Horst | GER-HE200702 | ||
103 | Kolli | Germany | 2007 | 1:10000 | 1.7 | Michael Thierolf | GER-HE200703 | ||
104 | Oberrod | Germany | 2007 | 1:10000 | 4.6 | Hessischer Turnverband | GER-HE200704 | ||
105 | Turnzentrum Alsfeld | Germany | 2007 | 1:4000 | 0.5 | Hessischer Turnverband | GER-HE200705 | ||
106 | Kaufunger Wald West | Germany | 2007 | 1:10000 | 4,6 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200706 | ||
107 | Günthersmühle | Germany | 2008 | 1:10000 | 3 | OLV Steinberg | GER-HE200801 | ||
108 | Hainbachtal | Germany | 2008 | 1:10000 | 2.5 | Gymnasion Offenbach | GER-HE200802 | ||
109 | St Angela | Germany | 2008 | 1:1500 | 0.7 | Ehemaligenverein der St Angela | GER-HE200803 | ||
110 | Steinberger Wald | Germany | 2008 | 1:10000 | 9 | OLV Steinberg | GER-HE200804 | ||
111 | Gerholdsberg | Germany | 2008 | 1:10000 | 1,55 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200805 | ||
112 | Baunsberg | Germany | 2009 | 1:10000 | 2.8 | Hessischer Turnverband | GER-HE200901 | ||
113 | Dietzenbach | Germany | 2009 | 1:4000 | 0.6 | OLV Steinberg | GER-HE200902 | ||
114 | Donsbach | Germany | 2009 | 1:10000 | 2.6 | Stefan Heusner, Ingo Horst | GER-HE200903 | ||
115 | Niddapark | Germany | 2009 | 1:10000 | 3.3 | Deutscher Turner Bund | GER-HE200904 | ||
116 | Scheerwald | Germany | 2009 | 1:10000 | 4.5 | Deutscher Turner Bund | GER-HE200905 | ||
117 | Niederrodenbach | Germany | 2009 | 1:10000 | 4,3 | Adolf-Reichwein Schule Rodenbach | GER-HE200906 | Image | |
118 | Jugendburg Sensenstein | Germany | 2009 | 1:3000 | 1 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200907 | ||
119 | Bleichwiesen Nieste | Germany | 2009 | 1:2000 | 0,13 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200908 | ||
120 | Eisberg | Germany | 2009 | 1:10000 | 4 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200909 | ||
121 | Grundschule Brückenhof-Nordshausen | Germany | 2009 | 1:5000 | 0.5 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200910 | ||
122 | Fridtjof-Nansen Schule | Germany | 2009 | 1:1100 | 0,03 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200911 | ||
123 | Hessenschanze | Germany | 2009 | 1:5000 | 0,7 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200912 | ||
124 | Grundschule Nieste | Germany | 2009 | 1:300 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200913 | |||
125 | Sportanlage Heisebach | Germany | 2009 | 1:1600 | 0,06 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200914 | ||
126 | Sportplatz Nieste | Germany | 2009 | 1:1000 | 0,02 | OSC Kassel | GER-HE200915 |
Map search: World of O Maps
Enter one or several fields to search for orienteering maps. Blank fields are ignored in the search.